Woman's Auxiliary
 Officers
Joan H. Little
President
Sandy White
Corresponding Secretary
Linda Herring
Study Course
May Pittman
Field Secretary
Dianne B. Riley-Gray
Vice President
Kay Tugwell
Treasurer and Life Membership
Sande Brown
Program-Prayer
Lynn Watson
Youth Coordinator
Sandra Jones
Recording Secretary
Brenda Tyndall
Missions
Officer does not have an email.
Contact information can be found
in the 2021 Devotion book.
Kathy Markuson
Benevolence
Jean Ackiss
Member Emeritus (Honorary Life Member)

ALBEMARLE DISTRICT OFFICERS (2018-2020)

Sandy White
President
Virginia Haire
Vice President
Officer does not have an email.
Contact information can be found
in the 2021 Devotion book.
Darlene Paul
Secretary
Phyllis Hoggard
Treasurer
Officer does not have an email.
Contact information can be found
in the 2021 Devotion book.
Gertrude Davis
Missions
Officer does not have an email.
Contact information can be found
in the 2021 Devotion book.
Ruthie Dorkin
Program-Prayer
Kathy Markuson
Benevolence
Wyatt &Tara Harrison Harvey
Youth
Darlene Paul
Assistant Youth
Liza Paul
Assistant Youth

CAPE FEAR DISTRICT OFFICERS (2018-2020)

Sharlene Scott
President
Jane Parker
Vice President
Betty Strickland
Secretary
Linda Barbour
Treasurer
Brenda Tyndall
Missions
Officer does not have an email.
Contact information can be found
in the 2021 Devotion book.
Scarlett Lee
Study Course
Officer does not have an email.
Contact information can be found
in the 2021 Devotion book.
Carolyn Jernigan
Program-Prayer
Sue Hicks
Benevolence
Dorothy Wood
Study Course
Officer does not have an email.
Contact information can be found
in the 2021 Devotion book.
Leigh Ann Norris
Youth
Cindy McKenzie
Youth
Officer does not have an email.
Contact information can be found
in the 2021 Devotion book.

CENTRAL DISTRICT OFFICERS (2018-2020)

Lynn Watson
President
Brenda Herring
Vice President
Shirley Forsythe
Recording Secretary
Dorothy Burress
Treasurer
Judy Moore
Corresponding Secretary
Sandra Jones
Missions
Anita Jones
Corresponding Secretary
Donna Morgan
Program-Prayer
Faye Adams
Study Course
Officer does not have an email.
Contact information can be found
in the 2021 Devotion book.
Kathy Hayes
Study Course
Joan Little
Benevolence
Jean Averette
Field Secretary
Teresa Harris
Youth

EASTERN DISTRICT OFFICERS (2018-2020)

Judith Kennedy
President
Linda Herring
Vice President
Jennifer Smith
Recording Secretary
Kay Nichols
Treasurer
Linda McCoy
Missions
Officer does not have an email.
Contact information can be found
in the 2021 Devotion book.
Gail Heath
Study Course
Audrey Quinn
Program-Prayer
Officer does not have an email.
Contact information can be found
in the 2021 Devotion book.
Joy Guthrie
Benevolence
Diane Dail
Field Secretary
Angie Toler
Youth
Lois Wetherington Swinson
Camp Vandemere Representative
Officer does not have an email.
Contact information can be found
in the 2021 Devotion book.

WESTERN DISTRICT OFFICERS (2018-2020)

Sande Brown
President
Sandra Joyner
Treasurer
Sandra Stallings
Program-Prayer
Patsy Vick
Vice President
Marci Rollins-Smart
Missions
Miriam Lamm
Field Secretary
Ina Jones
Secretary
Georgia Cuddington
Study Course
Gloria Hinnant
Youth
give.gif

Join the OFWB Community

Cross & Crown

Free Will Baptist Press Foundation, Inc. 

-------------------------

Christian Store

Church & Commercial Printing Services

Palmer Publishing

service@cross-crown.org

252.746.6128

800.849.3927

Fax 252.746.9248

 

3928 Lee Street, Ayden, NC 28513 

HOURS: Monday–Friday 9–5:30 (EST)

 

2021 SCHEDULED CLOSURES

Good Friday, June 28–July 2

 Memorial Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving, December 24 @ 1pm–January 1

  • Vimeo
  • YouTube
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Twitter

© 2014  |  All Rights Reserved

 

A Ministry of the Convention

of Original Free Will Baptists