Woman's Auxiliary
 Standing Committees

The committee chairperson is selected within the committee.

Cragmont Board Representatives

 

Sande Brown (2018–2021)

11642 Camp Charles Road

Bailey, N. C. 27807

(252) 399-3544

sbrownsnsh@hotmail.com

 

Joan Little (2019–2022)

3207 Pine Court

Farmville, N. C. 27828

(252) 341-1911

joanlittle1911@gmail.com

 

Carolyn Best (2020–2023)

3938 Hockaday Road

Four Oaks, N. C. 27524 

(919) 320-4141

rt30cbm@aol.com

 

Literature Committee

Kathy Hayes (2016–2021)

1813 Lynn Drive West

Wilson, N. C. 27893-3452

(252) 291-0090, (252) 236-8013

hayesmetal60@gmail.com

 

Gail Heath (2017–2022)

1777 S N. C. 111 Hwy

Chinquapin, N. C. 28521

(919) 631-9407, (919) 299-4553

ofwbchristianeducation@gmail.com 

 

Carolyn Jernigan (2018–2023)

1895 Easy Street

Dunn, N. C. 28334

(910) 567-6387, (910) 929-5461

booklady@intrstar.net

 

Elaine Guthrie (2019–2024)

5663 Dilda Church Road

Fountain, N. C. 27829

(252) 230-2411

eguthrie@centurylink.net

 

Pam Braxton (2020–2025)

P. O. Box 116

Deep Run, N. C. 28525

(252) 568-4641, (252) 526-7547

 

Devotion Editors

Compiling Editor—Sharlene Scott 

5092 N. C. 581 North

Kenly, N. C. 27542

(919) 284-5028, (919) 252-9889

ushowells2@yahoo.com

 

Information Editor—May Pittman

200 Dellwood Drive

Greenville, N. C. 27858

(252) 756-3517, (252) 714-3157

stearlepittman@suddenlink.net

 

Cragmont Woman’s Retreat Staff

(Appointed by Executive Committee)

 

Coordinator—Sande Brown

11642 Camp Charles Road

Bailey, N. C. 27807

(252) 399-3544

sbrownsnsh@hotmail.com

 

Facilitators

Kathy Hayes—Morning Star

1813 Lynn Drive West

Wilson, N. C. 27893

(252) 291-0090, (252) 236-8013

hayesmetal60@gmail.com

 

Carrie Brown—Dayspring

11238 S N. C. Hwy 581

Bailey, N. C. 27807

(252) 299-0063

carriebrown1979@gmail.com 

 

Becky Jo Sumner—Cornerstone

1233 North Fork Road

Black Mountain, N. C. 28711

(252) 209-6202

 

Dianne B. Riley-Gray—Emmanuel

801 Hawkins Road

Selma, N. C. 27576-8105

(919) 738-8025

drileymoc@gmail.com 

 

Joan Little—Registrar

3207 Pine Court

Farmville, N. C. 27828

(252) 341-1911

joanlittle1911@gmail.com

 

Nominating Committee 

Committee Members—District Woman’s Auxiliary Presidents

 

Chair: May Pittman—Field Secretary

200 Dellwood Drive

Greenville, N. C. 27858

(252) 756-3517, (252) 714-3157

stearlepittman@suddenlink.net

 

Albemarle—Sandy White 

101 East River Watch Road

Winton, N. C. 27986

(252) 395-1025

81bands@gmail.com 

 

Cape Fear—Sharlene Scott 

5092 N. C. 581 North

Kenly, N. C. 27542

(919) 284-5028, (919) 252-9889

ushowells2@yahoo.com

 

Central—Lynn Watson

4121 Grimmersburg Street

Farmville, N. C. 27828

(252) 561-6031

deannawatson11@gmail.com

 

Eastern—Judith Kennedy

933 North N. C. Hwy 41

Pink Hill, N. C. 28572

(910) 298-4311

judithkennedy42@gmail.com

 

Western—Sande Brown

11642 Camp Charles Road

Bailey, N. C. 27807

(252) 399-3544

sbrownsnsh@hotmail.com

 

Evaluation & Recognition Committee

“Standard of Achievement A-1” and “Raising the Bar”

 

Chair: Dianne B. Riley-Gray, Vice President

801 Hawkins Road

Selma, N. C. 27576-8105

(919) 738-8025

drileymoc@gmail.com

 

(Committee members are selected by committee chair if needed.)   

give.gif

Join the OFWB Community

Cross & Crown

Free Will Baptist Press Foundation, Inc. 

-------------------------

Christian Store

Church & Commercial Printing Services

Palmer Publishing

Customer Service 

252.746.6128

800.849.3927

Fax 252.746.9248

 

3928 Lee Street, Ayden, NC 28513 

HOURS:   Monday-Friday

9:00 a.m.-5:30 p.m. (EST)

CLOSED

New Year's Day, Independence Day,

Good Friday, Memorial Day,

Labor Day, Thanksgiving, Christmas

© 2014  |  All Rights Reserved

 

A Ministry of the Convention

of Original Free Will Baptists